SAFNOG

SAFNOG-1 Attendee List


The Southern Africa Network Operators Group (SAFNOG)

Johannesburg, South Africa 22 April - 23 April, 2014

http://www.safnog.org

Following is a list of all currently registered participants who will be attending SAFNOG-1.

In case you have not yet already, please register your attendance for SAFNOG-1 and enjoy the opportunity to meet and network with your fellow industry peers in Johannesburg.

  • Adam Nelson, Kili
  • Alexandre Nheve, SEACOM
  • Alfred Kars, AboutIT
  • Ali Resting, Real Image Internet
  • Allan Santana, XON Systems
  • Andre Els, The London Internet Exchange
  • Andrew Alston, Liquid Telecom
  • Andrew Owens, Teraco Data Environments/NAPAfrica
  • Angus Hay, Neotel
  • Arnold Olyaro, SEACOM
  • Arunachalam Kandasamy, SEACOM
  • Azura Mat Salim, Telekom Malaysia
  • Barry Macharia, TESPOK/KIXP
  • Ben Maddison, Workonline Communications
  • Bjorn Ludwig, CMVAS
  • Brendan Dysel, Teraco Data Environments
  • Brett Johnson, three6five Network Solutions
  • Brian Herlihy, SEACOM
  • Bryan Hamman, Arbor Networks
  • Busisiwe Xaba, Barlow Communication
  • Byron Viljoen, inertiaSYSTEMS
  • Carla Sanderson, Teraco Data Environments
  • Cassie Bezuidenhout, Cisco Systems
  • Charl Crofton, PeerApp
  • Chimwemwe Sichali, ThoughtWorks
  • Claes Segelberg, SEACOM
  • Cobus Viljoen, Core2Africa
  • Colenso Van Wyk, Alcatel-Lucent
  • Colin Chifamba, Echo Service Provider
  • Corne Cornelius, Internet Solutions
  • Cornelia McDonald, DFA
  • Dany Hearne, Hymax
  • Darlington Ngaiso, three6five Network Solutions
  • Dave Mc Geehan, Apache Optics
  • David Groom, XON Systems
  • David Naude, Juniper Networks
  • David Peall, Domain Name Services/ZA Central Registry
  • Dijon Mannie, Vodacom South Africa
  • Donald Jolley Jolley, Ethekwini Municipality
  • Donavan Govender, Core2Africa Networks
  • Donovan Nixon, Coherence Technology Solutions
  • Duncan Greaves, TENET
  • Eddie Parra, Juniper Networks
  • Edmore Chingwena, TBD
  • Edward Lawrence, Workonline Communications
  • Edwin Peer, isoho.st
  • Ehimare Aire, Neotel
  • Enrico Zanolin, Coherence Technology Solutions
  • Eric Hackett, Ellerines
  • Erkan Satik, Liquid Telecom
  • Ernest Byaruhanga, AFRINIC
  • Francois Grant, Neotel
  • Frikkie Scholtz, Neotel
  • Gareth van Zyl, ITWebAfrica.com
  • Garth Allum, XON Systems
  • Garth van Sittert, BitCo
  • Gary Williams, Metrofibre Networx/MEF
  • Gavin Lingenfelder, Pamoja
  • Geoff Hoy, TENET
  • Geoffrey Wenani, SEACOM
  • George Gakuya, SEACOM
  • Glyn Roebert, Teraco Data Environments
  • Graham Beneke, Apolix Internet/Multisource
  • Grant Parker, SEACOM
  • Greg Hankins, Alcatel-Lucent
  • Greg Antic, Smart Technology Centre
  • Hardy Van Wyk, FNB
  • Heather Third, Rainbow Consulting
  • Hugh Sonn, SEACOM
  • Ian Worms, Core2Africa
  • Innocent Nkomo, Telkom South Africa
  • Jackson Kelleher, Atlantix Global Systems
  • Jacques Haarhoff, TFI
  • James Yeo, Business Connexion
  • Janine Rebelo, Vodafone
  • Jaun Schafer, XON Systems
  • Jean-Francois Miankodila, Neotel
  • Jean Welman, Core2Africa Networks
  • Jeetesh Khusal, Neotel
  • Jeff Fletcher, Internet Solutions
  • Jeff Ringwelski, Microsoft Corporation
  • Jessica Malele, SEACOM
  • Jethro Ngwendere, Liquid Telecom
  • John Botha, MTN
  • John Okes, Neotel
  • Jonathan Eason, Business Connexion
  • Jonathan Lesciauskas, Atlantix Global Systems
  • Joseph Mutua, SEACOM
  • Kai Wulff, Google
  • Kay Rechthien, ECIX
  • Kelly Cowlard-Crofton, SEACOM
  • Keshan Athimoolam, Internet Solutions
  • Keshwarsingh Nadan, Gulfsat Communications
  • Kevin Epperson, Microsoft Corporation
  • Kezia Cousins, Qualica
  • Kgabo Seopa, Cisco Systems
  • Kwangho Sheen, CDNetworks
  • Laurelle Schultze, DFA
  • Lehlohonolo Moroeng, Core2Africa
  • Linda Jane Carter, SEACOM
  • Liron Segev, TheTechieGuy.com
  • Lomayani S. Laizer, Habari Node
  • Louis van Tonder, OSI Hardware, Inc.
  • Lubanga Robert, Uganda Christian University
  • Mamothokoane Tlali, Vodacom Lesotho
  • Mark Baptiste, Juniper Networks
  • Mark Campbell, Arbor Networks
  • Mark Charangwa, Liquid Telecom
  • Mark Elkins, Posix Systems
  • Mark Tinka, SEACOM
  • Mark Wayne, Ellerines
  • Markus Stoltz, Telkom South Africa
  • Mathew Chigwende, Liquid Telecom
  • Matthew Macchelli, Core2Africa
  • Mauritz Lewies, Comsol
  • Mervyn Van Wyk, Barlow Communications
  • Michele McCann, NAPAfrica
  • Millicent Bromberg, Teraco Data Environments
  • Mohamad Said, Atlantix Global Systems
  • Mukhangu Maina, SEACOM
  • Musa Kumalo, Telkom South Africa
  • Mwizu Sikanyika, Liquid Telecom
  • Nardus le Roux, Alcatel-Lucent
  • Natasha Williamson, Real Image Internet
  • Neville Perry, ABSA
  • Nic Breytenbach, Internet Solutions
  • Nic Tjirkalli, MTN
  • Nicholas Krul, XON Systems
  • Nick Hilliard, INEX
  • Nicole Labuschagne, SEACOM
  • Nigel van Tura, Core2Africa Networks
  • Nishal Goburdhan, ISPA South Africa
  • Ntethelelo Siphamandla Fakude, Telkom South Africa
  • Patrick Nkambule, Real Image Internet
  • Paul Jones, Metrofibre Networks
  • Paul McMaster, Vanilla
  • Paul Vrdoljak, FNB Connect
  • Philip Smith, NSRC
  • Pieter Neuhoff, MTN
  • Puseletso Putsoane, LIXP
  • Ralf Vraagom, Telkom South Africa
  • Riaan Vos, Internet Solutions
  • Richard Inaka Mufana, CMC Networks
  • Richard Morris, Smart Technology Centre
  • Richardt Dannhauser, Internet Solutions
  • Romeo Hartzernberg, Telkom South Africa
  • Ronald Bartels, WBS/iBurst
  • Roger Hislop, Internet Solutions
  • Roger Skorbinski, Telkom South Africa
  • Russell Kelly, Juniper Networks
  • Sagren Naidoo, Broadband Infraco
  • Sarah-Jane Capazario, ISPA South Africa
  • Sean Moss, DFA
  • Shaun Williams, Multisource
  • Sibusiso Zindela, Broadband Infraco
  • Silvio Almada, TBD
  • Simeon Miteff, CSIR Meraka/SANREN
  • Simon Harvey, FibreCo Telecommunications
  • Simon Mayoye, SEACOM
  • Simone Santana, ISPA
  • Stanley Freiman, Core2Africa
  • Stephen Cakebread, Microsoft Corporation
  • Steven Ambrose, StrategyWorx.co.za
  • Steven Van der Westhuizen, XON Systems
  • Storm Frankenburg, Teraco Data Environments
  • Stuart Turner, Pamoja
  • Sven Blom, Teraco Data Environments
  • Sylvain Lokangaka, Neotel
  • Thalia Weyer, DFA
  • Thapelo Setloboko, Telkom South Africa
  • Theo Goosen, Vodacom South Africa
  • Thulani Maphosa, Broadband Infraco
  • Tilak Soma, SEACOM
  • Troy Lucero, OSI Hardware, Inc.
  • Ulrich Sonn, DFA
  • Venod Pillay, Cisco Systems
  • Vivek Gupta, Telkom South Africa
  • Warwick Ward-Cox, Network Platforms
  • Waseem Raza Ebrahim, Juniper Networks
  • Watson Kamanga, SEACOM
  • Will Hargrave, LONAP
  • Willem Marais, SEACOM
  • William Stucke, ICASA
  • Werner le Grange, Paratus Telecoms
  • Werner Stucky, Jenny Internet
  • Woohyun Jang, CDNetworks
  • Zaheer Ismail, Neotel
  • Ziyaad Munshi, Internet Solutions